Tashigar South Online Practices: February 1-7

Dear family,

In the schedule you will find all info for the next week. We ONLY post Zoom links in Facebook Group and Sangha App. If you don’t use FB or the App, please write to us.

https://www.facebook.com/groups/PracticandoenTashigarSur2020  

If you have a comment or question please write to secretaria@tashigarsur.com.

Thank you!

Join us!

Tashigar South Gakyil

February 1-7

Online practices from Tashigar South

Argentina time (GMT -3)

Monday, 1 Feb

8:30 AM – Guru Amitayus practice: Elisa Copello – Italy (Spanish – via Zoom)

7:00 PM – Calmly entering meditation: Ricardo Sued – Tashigar South (Spanish – via Zoom)

7:20 PM – Dorje Trolöd practice: Jaime Razuri – Peru (Spanish – via Zoom)

Tuesday, 2 Feb

8:30 AM – Mandarava (short version): Paola Damonte – Peru (Spanish – via Zoom)

9:30 AM – Pranayama of Humkara: Carolina Mingolla – Tashigar South (Spanish – via Zoom)

6:00 PM – Dance of the 12 A: Nélida Saporiti – Argentina (Spanish – via Facebook Live)

7:00 PM – Calmly entering meditation: Ricardo Sued – Tashigar South (Spanish – via Zoom)

7:20 PM – Dorje Trolöd practice: Alejandro Pradillo – Mexico (Spanish – via Zoom)

Wednesday, 3 Feb

8:30 AM – Mandarava (short version): Thinley Koblensky – Costa Rica (Spanish – via Zoom)

9:30 AM – Yantra Yoga practice: Carolina Muñoz – Chile (Spanish – via Zoom)

6:00 PM – Dance of the 12 A: Issa Cox – Peru (Spanish – via Facebook Live)

7:00 PM – Shitró practice: Paula De Raedemaeker – Argentina (Spanish – via Zoom)

Thursday, 4 Feb

8:30 AM – Mandarava (short version): Sara Hanono – Argentina (Spanish – via Zoom)

9:30 AM – Yantra Yoga practice: Leticia Recepter – Argentina (Spanish – via Zoom)

7:00 PM – Calmly entering meditation: Sergio Oliva – Argentina (Spanish – via Zoom)

7:20 PM – Dorje Trolöd practice: Paola Damonte – Peru (Spanish – via Zoom)

Friday, 5 Feb

8:30 AM – Mandarava (short version): Ricardo Sued – Tashigar South (Spanish – via Zoom)

10:00 AM – Yantra Yoga: Martín Fernández Cufré – Uruguay (Spanish – via Zoom)

7:00 PM – Calmly entering meditation: Sergio Oliva – Argentina (Spanish – via Zoom)

7:20 PM – Dorje Trolöd practice: Valter Bianchini – Italia (Spanish – via Zoom)

Saturday, 6 Feb

10:00 AM – Dance of the 12 A: Alejandra Krasnogor – Uruguay (Spanish – via Facebook Live)

11:00 AM – How to make Guthugdivination soup: Adriana Dal Borgo – Italia (English with Spanish translation – via Zoom)

Sunday, 7 Feb

Dakini day

Anniversary of Tashigar South

7:00 PM – Short Ganapuja: Alicia Caballero – Argentina (Spanish – via Zoom)

Download PDF