Tashigar South Online Practices Sep 28 – Oct 4

Dear family,

We keep with our online practices hosted by Tashigar South. All info: https://www.facebook.com/groups/PracticandoenTashigarSur2020

If you have Sangha App, you will also find all the info in the App. If you have a comment or a question please write to secretaria@tashigarsur.com.

Thanks to all Vajra family that help us and collaborate! Join us!

Tashigar South Gakyil

September 28 to October 4

Online practices from Tashigar South

Argentina time (GMT -3)

Monday, 28 Sep

10:00 AM – Guru Amitayus practice: Elisa Copello – Italy (Spanish – via Zoom)

6:00 PM – Chögyal Namkhai Norbu video where he explains the importance of Guardians practice – Tashigar South, 1991 (English with Spanish translation – via Zoom)

7:00 PM – Medium Thun: Marisa Alonso – Argentina (Spanish – via Zoom)

Tuesday, 29 Sep

9:30 AM – Training of the Pranayama of the 3rd Series of Yantras: Carolina Mingolla – Tashigar South (Spanish – via Zoom)

6:00 PM – Dance of the 12 A: Nélida Saporiti – Argentina (Spanish – via Facebook Live)

7:00 PM – Medium Thun: Paola Damonte – Peru (Spanish – via Zoom)

Wednesday, 30 Sep

9:30 AM – Yantra Yoga: Carolina Muñoz – Chile (Spanish – via Zoom)

5:00 PM – Soft Yantra Yoga and training of the Rhythmic Breathing: Marisa Alonso – Argentina (Spanish – via Zoom)

7:00 PM – Medium Thun: Otavio Lilla – Brazil (Spanish – via Zoom)

Thursday, 1 Oct

Full moon

9:30 AM – Yantra Yoga: Leticia Recepter – Argentina (Spanish – via Zoom)

11:00 AM – Shitro practice: Paula De Raedemaeker – Argentina (Spanish – via Zoom)

6:00 PM – Dance of the 12 A: Nélida Saporiti – Argentina (Spanish – via Facebook Live)

7:00 PM – Medium Ganapuja: Sergio Oliva – Argentina (Spanish – via Zoom)

Friday, 2 Oct

10:00 AM – Yantra Yoga: Martín Fernández Cufré – Uruguay (Spanish – via Facebook Live)

6:00 PM – Dance of the 12 A: Alejandra Krasnogor – Uruguay (Spanish – via Facebook Live)

7:00 PM – Medium Thun: Alonso Espinosa – Chile (Spanish – via Zoom)

Saturday, 3 Oct

10:00 AM – Mandarava (short version): Ricardo Sued – Tashigar South (Spanish – via Zoom)

6:00 PM – Dance of the 12 A: Alejandra Krasnogor – Uruguay (Spanish – via Facebook Live)

7:00 PM – Medium Thun: Renato Ibieta – Chile (Spanish – via Zoom)

Sunday, 4 Oct

No activities programmed.

Download PDF